The full NRL draw for 2017

The 2016 NRL champions, the Cronulla Sharks.
The 2016 NRL champions, the Cronulla Sharks. DAVID MOIR

The NRL has released the season 2017 draw:


Thursday, March 2

Sharks v Broncos, Southern Cross Group Stadium, 8.05pm

Friday, March 3

Bulldogs v Storm, Belmore Stadium, 6pm

Rabbitohs v Wests Tigers, ANZ Stadium, 8:05pm

Saturday, March 4

Dragons v Panthers, UOW Jubilee Oval, 4.30pm

Cowboys v Raiders, 1300Smiles Stadium, 7pm

Titans v Roosters, CBus Super Stadium, 9pm

Sunday, March 5

Warriors v Knights, Mt Smart Stadium, 2pm

Sea Eagles v Eels, Brookvale Oval, 4pm


Thursday, March 9

Roosters v Bulldogs, Allianz Stadium, 8.05pm

Friday, March 10

Warriors v Storm, Mt Smart Stadium, 6pm

Broncos v Cowboys, Suncorp Stadium, 8.05pm

Saturday, March 11

Knights vs. Titans, McDonald Jones Stadium, 3pm

Sea Eagles v Rabbitohs, Brookvale Oval, 5.30pm

Raiders v Sharks, GIO Stadium, 7.30pm

Sunday, March 12

Wests Tigers v Panthers, Campbelltown Stadium, 4pm

Dragons v Eels, WIN Stadium, 6:30pm


Thursday, March 16

Storm v Broncos, AAMI Park, 8:05pm

Friday, March 17

Bulldogs v Warriors, Forsyth Barr Stadium, 6pm

Titans v Eels, CBus Super Stadium, 8:05pm

Saturday, March 18

Knights v Rabbitohs, McDonald Jones Stadium, 4.30pm

Panthers v Roosters, Pepper Stadium 7pm

Cowboys v Sea Eagles, 1300Smiles Stadium, 9pm

Sunday, March 19

Raiders v Wests Tigers, GIO Stadium, 4pm

Sharks v Dragons, Southern Cross Group Stadium, 6.30pm


Thursday, March 23

Rabbitohs v Roosters, ANZ Stadium, 8:05pm

Friday, March 24

Panthers v Knights, Pepper Stadium, 6pm

Broncos v Raiders, Suncorp Stadium, 8.05pm

Saturday, March 25

Sea Eagles v Bulldogs, Brookvale Oval, 4:30pm

Eels v Sharks, ANZ Stadium, 7pm

Titans v Cowboys, CBus Super Stadium, 9pm

Sunday, March 26

Wests Tigers v Storm, Leichhardt Oval, 4pm

Dragons v Warriors, UOW Jubilee Oval, 6.30pm


Thursday, March 30

Bulldogs v Broncos, ANZ Stadium, 8:05pm

Friday, March 31

Roosters v Sea Eagles, Allianz Stadium, 6pm

Cowboys v Rabbitohs, 1300Smiles Stadium, 8.05pm

Saturday, April 1

Sharks v Knights, Southern Cross Group Stadium, 3pm

Raiders v Eels, GIO Stadium, 5:30pm

Storm v Panthers, AAMI Park, 7.30pm

Sunday, April 2

Warriors v Titans, Mt Smart Stadium, 2pm

Wests Tigers v Dragons, ANZ Stadium, 4pm


Thursday, April 6

Broncos v Roosters, Suncorp Stadium, 7.50pm

Friday, April 7

Knights v Bulldogs, McDonald Jones Stadium, 6pm

Panthers v Rabbitohs, Pepper Stadium, 7.50pm

Saturday, April 8

Sea Eagles v Dragons, Brookvale Oval, 3pm

Titans Raiders, CBus Super Stadium, 5.30pm

Cowboys v Wests Tigers, 1300Smiles Stadium, 7.30pm

Sunday, April 9

Warriors v Eels, Mt Smart Stadium, 2pm

Storm v Sharks, AAMI Park, 4pm


Friday, April 14

Bulldogs v Rabbitohs, ANZ Stadium, 4pm

Knights v Roosters, McDonald Jones Stadium, 6pm

Broncos v Titans, Suncorp Stadium, 7.50pm

Saturday, April 15

Sea Eagles v Storm, Brookvale Oval, 3pm

Raiders v Warriors, GIO Stadium, 5.30pm

Dragons vs. Cowboys, WIN Stadium, 7.30pm

Sunday, April 16

Panthers v Sharks, Pepper Stadium, 4pm

Monday, April 17

Eels v Wests Tigers, ANZ Stadium, 4pm


Friday, April 21

Raiders v Sea Eagles, GIO Stadium, 6pm

Rabbitohs v Broncos, ANZ Stadium, 7.50pm

Saturday, April 22

Eels v Panthers, ANZ Stadium, 3pm

Cowboys v Knights, 1300Smiles Stadium, 5.30pm

Sharks v Titans, Southern Cross Group Stadium, 7.30pm

Sunday, April 23

Wests Tigers v Bulldogs, ANZ Stadium, 4pm

Tuesday, April 25

Roosters v Dragons, Allianz Stadium, 4pm

Storm v Warriors, AAMI Park, 7pm


Thursday, April 27

Broncos v Panthers, Suncorp Stadium, 7.50pm

Friday, April 28

Rabbitohs v Sea Eagles, Allianz Stadium, 6pm

Cowboys v Eels, 1300Smiles Stadium, 7.50pm

Saturday, April 29

Titans v Knights, CBus Super Stadium, 3pm

Bulldogs v Raiders, ANZ Stadium, 5.30pm

Wests Tigers v Sharks, Leichhardt Oval, 7.30pm

Sunday, April 30

Warriors v Roosters, Mt Smart Stadium, 2pm

Dragons v Storm, WIN Stadium, 4pm


Thursday, May 11

Bulldogs v Cowboys, ANZ Stadium, 7.50pm

Friday, May 12

Dragons v Sharks, UOW Jubilee Oval, 6pm

Tigers v Rabbitohs, ANZ Stadium, 7.50pm

Saturday, May 13

Panthers v Warriors, Pepper Stadium, 3pm

Storm v Titans, Suncorp Stadium, 5.30pm

Sea Eagles v Broncos, Suncorp Stadium, 7.50pm

Sunday, May 14

Knights v Raiders, McDonald Jones Stadium, 2pm

Roosters v Eels, Allianz Stadium, 4pm


Thursday, May 18

Sharks v Cowboys, Southern Cross Group Stadium, 7.50pm

Friday, May 19

Warriors v Dragons, FMG Stadium, Waikato, 6pm

Broncos v Tigers, Suncorp Stadium, 7.50pm

Saturday, May 20

Titans v Sea Eagles, CBus Super Stadium, 5.30pm

Eels v Raiders, ANZ Stadium, 7.30pm

Sunday, May 21

Knights v Panthers, McDonald Jones Stadium, 2pm

Bulldogs v Roosters, ANZ Stadium, 4pm

Rabbitohs v Storm, NIB Stadium, 6.30pm


Friday, May 26

Rabbitohs v Eels, ANZ Stadium, 7.50pm

Saturday, May 27

Warriors v Broncos, Mt Smart Stadium, 5.30pm

Sharks v Bulldogs, Southern Cross Group Stadium, 7.30pm

Sunday, May 28

Raiders v Roosters, GIO Stadium, 4pm

Byes: Cowboys, Dragons, Knights, Panthers, Sea Eagles, Storm, Wests Tigers, Titans


Friday, June 2

Storm v Knights, AAMI Park, 6pm

Eels v Warriors, ANZ Stadium, 7.50pm

Saturday, June 3

Dragons v Wests Tigers, ANZ Stadium, 3pm

Roosters v Broncos, Allianz Stadium, 5.30pm

Cowboys v Titans, 1300Smiles Stadium, 7.30pm

Sunday, June 4

Sea Eagles v Raiders, Brookvale Oval, 2pm

Bulldogs v Panthers, ANZ Stadium, 4pm

Byes: Rabbitohs, Sharks


Thursday, June 8

Sharks v Storm, Southern Cross Group Stadium, 7.50pm

Friday, June 9

Sea Eagles v Knights, Brookvale Oval, 6pm

Broncos v Rabbitohs, Suncorp Stadium, 7.50pm

Saturday, June 10

Titans v Warriors, CBus Super Stadium, 3pm

Panthers v Raiders, Carrington Park, 5.30pm

Eels v Cowboys, TIO Stadium, 7.30pm

Sunday, June 11

Tigers v Roosters, Campbelltown Stadium, 4pm

Monday, June 12

Bulldogs v Dragons, ANZ Stadium, 4pm


Friday, June 16

Rabbitohs v Titans, ANZ Stadium, 7.50pm

Saturday, June 17

Storm v Cowboys, AAMI Park, 5.30pm

Sharks v Wests Tigers, Southern Cross Group Stadium, 7.30pm

Sunday, June 18

Eels v Dragons, ANZ Stadium, 4pm

Byes: Broncos, Bulldogs, Knights, Panthers, Raiders, Roosters, Sea Eagles, Warriors


Friday, June 23

Warriors v Bulldogs, Mt Smart Stadium, 6pm

Wests Tigers v Titans, Campbelltown Stadium, 7.50pm

Saturday, June 24

Cowboys v Panthers, 1300Smiles Stadium, 3pm

Raiders v Broncos, GIO Stadium, 5.30pm

Roosters v Storm, Adelaide Oval, 7.30pm

Sunday, June 25

Dragons v Knights, UOW Jubilee Oval, 2pm

Sharks v Sea Eagles, Southern Cross Group Stadium, 4pm

Byes: Eels, Rabbitohs


Thursday, June 29

Eels v Bulldogs, ANZ Stadium, 7.50pm

Friday, June 30

Titans v Dragons, CBus Super Stadium, 6pm

Broncos v Storm, Suncorp Stadium, 7.50pm

Saturday, July 1

Roosters v Sharks, Central Coast Stadium, 3pm

Sea Eagles v Warriors, NIB Stadium, 5.30pm

Raiders v Cowboys, GIO Stadium, 7.30pm

Sunday, July 2

Knights v Tigers, McDonald Jones Stadium, 2pm

Rabbitohs v Panthers, ANZ Stadium, 4pm


Friday, July 7

Roosters v Rabbitohs, Allianz Stadium, 7.50pm

Saturday, July 8

Panthers v Sea Eagles, Pepper Stadium, 5.30pm

Storm v Eels, AAMI Park, 7.30pm

Sunday, July 9

Bulldogs v Knights, Belmore Stadium, 4pm

Byes: Broncos, Cowboys, Dragons, Raiders, Sharks, Wests Tigers, Titans, Warriors


Friday, July 14

Warriors v Panthers, Mt Smart Stadium, 6pm

Raiders v Dragons, GIO Stadium, 7.50pm

Saturday, July 15

Knights v Broncos, McDonald Jones Stadium, 5.30pm

Titans v Sharks, CBus Super Stadium, 7.30pm

Sunday, July 16

Sea Eagles v Wests Tigers, Brookvale Oval, 2pm

Rabbitohs v Cowboys, Cairns Stadium, 4pm

Byes: Bulldogs, Eels, Roosters, Storm


Thursday, July 20

Broncos v Bulldogs, Suncorp Stadium, 7.50pm

Friday, July 21

Roosters v Knights, Allianz Stadium, 6pm

Sharks v Rabbitohs, Southern Cross Group Stadium, 7.50pm

Saturday, July 22

Panthers v Titans, Pepper Stadium, 3pm

Raiders v Storm, GIO Stadium, 5.30pm

Cowboys v Warriors, 1300Smiles Stadium, 7.30pm

Sunday, July 23

Dragons v Sea Eagles, WIN Stadium, 2pm

Wests Tigers v Eels, ANZ Stadium, 4pm


Warriors v Sharks, Mt Smart Stadium

Knights v Dragons, McDonald Jones Stadium

Rabbitohs v Raiders, ANZ Stadium

Roosters v Cowboys, Allianz Stadium

Storm v Sea Eagles, AAMI Park

Panthers v Bulldogs, Pepper Stadium

Eels v Broncos, ANZ Stadium

Titans v Tigers, CBus Super Stadium


Dragons v Rabbitohs, Sydney Cricket Ground

Knights v Warriors, McDonald Jones Stadium

Titans v Broncos, CBus Super Stadium

Sharks v Raiders, Southern Cross Group Stadium

Sea Eagles v Roosters, Brookvale Oval

Bulldogs v Eels, ANZ Stadium

Cowboys v Storm, 1300Smiles Stadium

Panthers v Tigers, Pepper Stadium


Eels v Knights, ANZ Stadium

Dragons v Titans, UOW Jubilee Oval

Storm v Roosters, AAMI Park

Panthers v Cowboys, Pepper Stadium

Warriors v Raiders, Mt Smart Stadium

Rabbitohs v Bulldogs, ANZ Stadium

Broncos v Sharks, Suncorp Stadium

Tigers v Sea Eagles, Leichhardt Oval


Rabbitohs v Warriors, ANZ Stadium

Knights v Storm, McDonald Jones Stadium

Roosters v Tigers, Allianz Stadium

Cowboys v Sharks, 1300Smiles Stadium

Raiders v Panthers, GIO Stadium

Eels v Titans, ANZ Stadium

Broncos v Dragons, Suncorp Stadium

Bulldogs v Sea Eagles, ANZ Stadium


Raiders v Knights, GIO Stadium

Warriors v Sea Eagles, Mt Smart Stadium

Sharks v Roosters, Southern Cross Group Stadium

Storm v Rabbitohs, AAMI Park

Panthers v Dragons, Pepper Stadium

Broncos v Eels, Suncorp Stadium

Tigers v Cowboys, Campbelltown Stadium

Titans v Bulldogs, CBus Super Stadium


Roosters v Titans, Allianz Stadium

Sea Eagles vs. Panthers, Brookvale Oval

Storm v Raiders, AAMI Park

Knights v Sharks, McDonald Jones Stadium

Tigers v Warriors, Leichhardt Oval

Cowboys v Broncos, 1300Smiles Stadium

Eels v Rabbitohs, ANZ Stadium

Dragons v Bulldogs, ANZ Stadium

Topics:  nrl

Stay Connected

Update your news preferences and get the latest news delivered to your inbox.

Snitz sizzles to win qualifier with ease

IN FULL FLIGHT: Brisbane jockey Robbie Fradd streaks clear to win the $150,000 NRRA Country Championships qualifier on board Snitz, trained by Matt Dunn, at Clarence River Jockey Club.

SHORT priced favourite sends everybody home happy.

Ballina Players brings popular military drama to the stage

ON STAGE: John Rado as Colonel Nathan Jessep and Dylan Wheeler as Lt Daniel Kaffee in the Ballina Players production of A Few Good Men.

Tickets are on sale for their new production of A Few Good Men

Local Partners