Full draw for the weekend's Auckland Nines

Parramatta Eels players celebrate after winning the 2016 Auckland Nines.
Parramatta Eels players celebrate after winning the 2016 Auckland Nines. Simon Watts


Piha: St George-Illawarra Dragons, Parramatta Eels, Manly Sea Eagles, New Zealand Warriors

Hanua: North Queensland Cowboys, Sydney Roosters, Canberra Raiders, South Sydney Rabbitohs

Rangitoto: Newcastle Knights, Wests Tigers, Brisbane Broncos, Melbourne Storm

Waiheke: Cronulla Sharks, Gold Coast Titans, Penrith Panthers, Canterbury Bulldogs


All times listed are AEST

DAY 1 - Saturday

9am - Cronulla Sharks v Gold Coast Titans

9.25am - Penrith Panthers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

9.50am - St George-Illawarra Dragons v Parramatta Eels

10.15am - New Zealand Warriors v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

10.50am - Newcastle Knights v Wests Tigers

11.15am - Brisbane Broncos v Melbourne Storm

11.40pm - North Queensland Cowboys v Sydney Roosters

12.05pm - Canberra Raiders v South Sydney Rabbitohs

12.30pm - New Zealand Women's v Australia Women's

12.55pm - Cronulla Sharks v Penrith Panthers

1.20pm - Gold Coast Titans v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1.45pm - St George-Illawarra Dragons v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

2.10pm - New Zealand Warriors v Parramatta Eels

2.45pm - Newcastle Knights v Brisbane Broncos

3.10pm - Wests Tigers v Melbourne Storm

3.35pm - North Queensland Cowboys v Canberra Raiders

4pm - Sydney Roosters v South Sydney Rabbitohs

DAY 2 - Sunday

7.35am - Cronulla Sharks v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

8.00am - Gold Coast Titans v Penrith Panthers

8.25am - Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Parramatta Eels

8.50am - New Zealand Warriors v St George-Illawarra Dragons

9.15am - Wests Tigers v Brisbane Broncos

9.40am - Newcastle Knights v Melbourne Storm

10.05am - North Queensland Cowboys v South Sydney Rabbitohs

10.30am - Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders

QF1: 10.55am - Winner Waiheke Pool v Runner-Up Rangitito Pool

QF2: 11.20am - Winner Rangitoto Pool v Runner-Up Waiheke Pool

QF3: 12.05pm - Winner Hunua Pool v Runner-Up Piha Pool

QF4: 12.30pm - Winner Piha Pool v Runner-Up Hunua Pool

12.55pm - New Zealand Women v Australia Women

SF1: 1.40pm - Winner Qualifying Final 1 v Winner Qualifying Final 2

SF2: 2.05pm - Winner Qualifying Final 3 v Winner Qualifying Final 4

2.50pm - New Zealand Women v Australia Women

Final: 3.40pm - Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2

Topics:  auckland

Stay Connected

Update your news preferences and get the latest news delivered to your inbox.

How to stop Facebook from grabbing your data

How Facebook can grab your data, and what to do to stop it

UPDATE: Jockey remains in ICU at Coffs Harbour

INJURED: Jockey Kirk Matheson was injured in a fall during racing at Clarence Valley Jockey Club.

Injured jockey Kirk Matheson rushed into surgery.

PHOTOS: Meet our kindy students

Newrybar Public School

My First Year commemorates the start of school for kinders

Local Partners